STPI x 2, 18th – 24th September 2014 – Day 6a – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Harold Lazaro, Assistant Guide: Frank John, Cook: Naum Nkya, Senior Porters: Jafari Miage, David Nko, Toilet Porter: Aizack Lucas, Crew: Julius Mathius, God Mollel, Emmanuel Andrew, Godfrey Amos, Frank Masawe & Victor Robert. Trekking route: 7 Day TK Rongai Latest journal received by sms at 0753...

Read more

HS-PEHI x 5, 13th – 21st September 2014 – Day 4b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwakilema, Peter Malya, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Filbet Ruhimbi, Joshua Akyoo, Shedrack Olota, Jonathan Gunda, Toilet Porter: Patrick Lyandala, Crew: Izack Kefa, Yona Willium, Simon Melkizedeki, Adilady Elias, Omary Gembe, Yusuph Omary,...

Read more

SATO x 2, 14th – 20th September 2014 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Simon Kaaya, Assistant Guide: Alley Swalehe, Cook: Gidion Daudi, Senior Porters: Samwel Balabala, Frank Tesha, Toilet Porter: Eliackim David, Crew: Boni Sarenge, Charles Ibrahim, Zamora Mathias, Meleck Adin, Theophil Massage & Toni Simule. Trekking route: 7 Day Old Lemosho Latest journal received ...

Read more

TM-MIAY x 4, 16th – 21st September 2014 – Day 1a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Kilimanjaro Guide: Frank Leonard, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: Martin Logasian, Karimu Saidi, Livin Albogasti & Liziki Albogasti, Crew: Juma Mwinyimvua, John Alfonce, Chalse Zimbwe, Oloulu Olukejenye, Elia Zakayo & Inocent Neol Trekking route: 6 Day Umbwe (Team...

Read more

HS-PEHI x 5, 13th – 21st September 2014 – Day 3b

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwakilema, Peter Malya, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Filbet Ruhimbi, Joshua Akyoo, Shedrack Olota, Jonathan Gunda, Toilet Porter: Patrick Lyandala, Crew: Izack Kefa, Yona Willium, Simon Melkizedeki, Adilady Elias, Omary Gembe, Yusuph Omary,...

Read more

TM-PRSO x 3, 9th – 15th September 2014 – Day 5a – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Kelvin George, Assistant Kilimanjaro Guide: Alex Minja, Cook: Michael Zabron, Senior Porters: Antony Inyasi, Kahema Malima & Mohamedy Saidi, Crew: Ezekiel Molel, Richard William, Denis Molel, Zebedayo Edward & Abdallah Nzilwa Trekking route: 7 Day TM Rongai Latest journal received by sms at...

Read more

HS-PEHI x 5, 13th – 21st September 2014 – Day 2a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Joshua Rhuhimbi, Assistant Guides: Felix Mwakilema, Peter Malya, Cook: David Lema, Senior Porters: Haruna Mensa, Filbet Ruhimbi, Joshua Akyoo, Shedrack Olota, Jonathan Gunda, Toilet Porter: Patrick Lyandala, Crew: Izack Kefa, Yona Willium, Simon Melkizedeki, Adilady Elias, Omary Gembe, Yusuph Omary,...

Read more

TM-MIAY (M) x 4, 11th – 14th September 2014 – Day 4a

Chief Meru Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Meru Guide: Frank Leonard, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: John Alfonce, Kassim Said, Gerald Abraham & Grehitima Kauku, Crew: Livin Albogast, Charles John & 1 x Maasai Trekking route: 4 day Meru Latest journal received by sms at 0854 BST on Sunday 14th September 2014: We...

Read more

TM-MIAY (M) x 4, 11th – 14th September 2014 – Day 3b

Chief Meru Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Meru Guide: Frank Leonard, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: John Alfonce, Kassim Said, Gerald Abraham & Grehitima Kauku, Crew: Livin Albogast, Charles John & 1 x Maasai Trekking route: 4 day Meru Latest journal received by sms at 1504 BST on Saturday 13th September 2014:...

Read more

KAWI x 3, 8th – 14th September 2014 – Day 6a – Summit

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Julius Mollel, Assistant Guide: James Joseph, Cook: Baraka Azael, Senior Porters: Zakaria Mollel, Samwel Akonay, Wilnas Pusindawa, Toilet Porter: Ally Kamanda, Crew: Olais Abraham, Joshua Aloyce, Ernest John, Underson Erasto, Meshach Emanuel, Yuda Wilbrod, Gudluck Elifest & 1 x Maasai. Trekking...

Read more

HS-SILO x 5, 8th – 15th September 2014 – Day 6a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Athumani Juma, Assistant Guides: Emanueli Mrema, William Sianga, Cook: Daudi Joseph, Senior Porters:Bennedict Tati, Mustafa Ramadhani, Anaeli Meshack, Omari Mohamed, Shabani Amiri , Toilet Porter: Yassin Ibrahim, Crew: Maliki Njinyai, Alifayo Nuru, Ismail Mohamed, Zakaria Nade, Richard Amini, Philimon...

Read more

BROS x 5, 8th – 15th September 2014 – Day 6a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guides: Cloper Pisa, Amedeus Peter, Cook: Jese Marco, Senior Porters: Richard Dismas, Mpatwa Adamu, Antelimu Valentine, Aritas Richard, Chirstopha Mlenga, Toilet Porter: Priscus Peter, Crew:Tumain Tilia, Damas Masawe, Joshua Marcko, Hendry Sanari, Danieli, Edmundi Peter, Ludovic...

Read more

TM-MIAY (M) x 4, 11th – 14th September 2014 – Day 3a – Summit

Chief Meru Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Meru Guide: Frank Leonard, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: John Alfonce, Kassim Said, Gerald Abraham & Grehitima Kauku, Crew: Livin Albogast, Charles John & 1 x Maasai Trekking route: 4 day Meru Latest journal received by sms at 0709 BST on Saturday 13th September 2014:...

Read more

TM-MIAY (M) x 4, 11th – 14th September 2014 – Day 2b

Chief Meru Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Meru Guide: Frank Leonard, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: John Alfonce, Kassim Said, Gerald Abraham & Grehitima Kauku, Crew: Livin Albogast, Charles John & 1 x Maasai Trekking route: 4 day Meru Latest journal received by sms at 1421 BST on Friday 12th September 2014: We...

Read more

TM-MIAY (M) x 4, 11th – 14th September 2014 – Day 2a

Chief Meru Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Meru Guide: Frank Leonard, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: John Alfonce, Kassim Said, Gerald Abraham & Grehitima Kauku, Crew: Livin Albogast, Charles John & 1 x Maasai Trekking route: 4 day Meru Latest journal received by sms at 0731 BST on Friday 12th September 2014: We...

Read more

KEDO x 3, 8th – 14th September 2014 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Ibrahim Mashaka, Assistant Kilimanjaro Guide: Leodegard Sarita, Cook: Steffano Simon, Senior Porters: Kijeshi kapanya, Juma Hamisi & Suleimani Mpinga, Toilet Porter: Willifred Munuo, Crew: Joel Shabani, Abdallah Juma, Paulo Soel, Tongei Malaya, Gasper Alex, Yusuph Mashaka, Elisante Temu &...

Read more

TM-PRSO x 3, 9th – 15th September 2014 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Kelvin George, Assistant Kilimanjaro Guide: Alex Minja, Cook: Michael Zabron, Senior Porters: Antony Inyasi, Kahema Malima & Mohamedy Saidi, Crew: Ezekiel Molel, Richard William, Denis Molel, Zebedayo Edward & Abdallah Nzilwa Trekking route: 7 Day TM Rongai Latest journal received by sms at...

Read more

TM-MIAY (M) x 4, 11th – 14th September 2014 – Day 1a

Chief Meru Guide: Felix Makasi, Assistant Meru Guide: Frank Leonard, Cook: Leopard Amon, Senior Porters: John Alfonce, Kassim Said, Gerald Abraham & Grehitima Kauku, Crew: Livin Albogast, Charles John & 1 x Maasai Trekking route: 4 day Meru Latest journal received by sms at 1125 BST on Thursday 11th September 2014:...

Read more

BROS x 5, 8th – 15th September 2014 – Day 4a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Thomas Jonas, Assistant Guides: Cloper Pisa, Amedeus Peter, Cook: Jese Marco, Senior Porters: Richard Dismas, Mpatwa Adamu, Antelimu Valentine, Aritas Richard, Chirstopha Mlenga, Toilet Porter: Priscus Peter, Crew:Tumain Tilia, Damas Masawe, Joshua Marcko, Hendry Sanari, Danieli, Edmundi Peter, Ludovic...

Read more

KEDO x 3, 8th – 14th September 2014 – Day 3a

Chief Kilimanjaro Guide: Ibrahim Mashaka, Assistant Kilimanjaro Guide: Leodegard Sarita, Cook: Steffano Simon, Senior Porters: Kijeshi kapanya, Juma Hamisi & Suleimani Mpinga, Toilet Porter: Willifred Munuo, Crew: Joel Shabani, Abdallah Juma, Paulo Soel, Tongei Malaya, Gasper Alex, Yusuph Mashaka, Elisante Temu &...

Read more
Page 1 of 538123

This website and its content is copyright of Team Kilimanjaro - © 2014. All rights reserved.